Home / EVENTSURGENT…… BD IS Cancelled…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

URGENT…… BD IS Cancelled on Sunday 10th February 2019 @Bicton College

URGENT…. Please note BD is Cancelled 10th February 2019

 

Please note we will be doing passport checks on Sunday, so please make sure you have passports with you. Many Thanks

 

Class 1 Prelim 15 (2008) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
08:20 2 S Sian Axten Trewithian Baileys
08:27 22 B Claire Starks Dolly Varden MKM
08:34 29 B Roseanna McNAlly Oliver 25
Class 2 Prelim 17A (2017)        
08:46 19 S Bradley Moore-Taylor Jethro S
08:53 2 S Sian Axten Trewithian Baileys
09:00 22 B Claire Starks Dolly Varden MKM
09:07 29 B Roseanna McNAlly Oliver 25
09:14 34 S Alex Robinson-Barr Rathnegeera Hector
09:21 20 S Bradley Moore-Taylor Zara Xx
Class 3 Novice 23 (2012)        
09:33 6 S Alice Wiseman Coarsewell Chilli Pepper
09:40 9 B Philippa Williams Pocahontas IV
09:47 12 S Jenny Lloyd Villis Hera
09:54 13 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish
10:01 17 B Gill Amos Coille Mor Pearl
10:08 18 S Samantha Pring Tongwynlais Moon Dancer
10:15 21 S Sarah White Nurejev
 
Break Ten Mins
Class 4 Novice 37A (2017)        
10:32 34 S Alex Robinson-Barr Rathnegeera Hector
10:39 20 S Bradley Moore-Taylor Zara Xx
10:46 9 B Philippa Williams Pocahontas IV
10:53 10 S Jenny Lo-Vel Southstone Elektra
11:00 12 S Jenny Lloyd Villis Hera
11:07 13 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish
11:14 18 S Samantha Pring Tongwynlais Moon Dancer
11:21 32 S Shona Mclauchlan Caliber L
11:28 21 S Sarah White Nurejev
11:35 19 S Bradley Moore-Taylor Jethro S
 
 
Class 5 E43 (2006) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
11:47 10 S Jenny Lo-Vel Southstone Elektra
11:54 1 S Julia Suarez Lauries Next Crusade
12:01 4 G Emily Farleigh Yorkies Purple Diamond
12:08 32 B Shona Mclauchlan Caliber L
12:15 30 G Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Fiano
Class 6 E53 (2007) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
12:27 4 G Emily Farleigh Yorkies Pruple Diamond
12:34 11 S Jenny Lo-Vel Holywell Cavaliers Pride
12:41 24 B Caroline Royston Oaklands Hennessy
12:48 30 G Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Fiano
Break
Class 7 Med 61(2002) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
13:05 1 B Julia Suarez Lauries Next Crusade
13:12 5 S Emily Farleigh Wake Up
13:19 7 S Debbie Summerfield Camills Walter
13:26 11 S Jenny Lo-Vel Holywell Cavaliers Pride
13:33 24 B Caroline Royston Oaklands Hennessy
13:40 23 S Emily Skerrett Delight
13:47 31 G Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Cielo
 
Class 8 Med 73 (2007) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
13:59 5 S Emily Farleigh Wake Up
14:06 7 S Debbie Summerfield Camills Walter
14:13 27 S Annie Brooker Likoto’s Luke
14:20 28 G Anna Johannson Chocolate Orange
14:27 31 G Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Cielo
Class 9 Adv Med 85 (2009) Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
14:39 3 S Emily Farleigh Fifty Shades of Bay
14:46 27 S Annie Brooker Likoto’s Luke
14:53 28 S Anna Johannson Chocolate Orange
 
Class 10 Ad Med 96 (2011)
15:05 3 S Emily Farleigh Fifty Shades of Bay
Break
Class 11 Para G5-G1 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
15:22 23 G Emily Skerrett Delight
15:39 25 G Michael Murphy Rohan
15:51 25 G Michael Murphy Rohan
15:58 15 G Anna-Mae Cole Ukoon
16:05 15 G Anna-Mae Cole Ukoon
16:22 16 B Claire Sexton Jem Stone
16:39 26 B Thomas Dyer Henry
16:46 16 B Claire Sexton Jem Stone
16:53 26 S Thomas Dyer Henry
17:00 8 S Jamie Winduss Wonnacott
17:07 14 G Anna -Mae Cole The Gingerbread Man
17:14 14 G Anna-Mae Cole The Gingerbread Man
17:21 33 G Michael Murphy Skjoldsgaard Hippo-Vo
17:33 33 G Michael Murphy Skjoldsgaard Hippo-Vo