Home / EVENTSBritish Dressage Times for…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

British Dressage Times for Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th November 2018 @Bicton College

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

Class 2 Prelim 14 (2006)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

10:00

3

B

Olivia Luscombe

Khaya China Doll

10:07

8

B

Siobhan Murphy

Langarth Gwendolen

10:14

9

G

Lindsey Cheffings

Bonaparte I

10:21

12

G

Marian Pascoe

Langaller Revel

10:28

13

S

Suzanne Jackson

Seventh Heaven

10:35

1

S

Anna-Mae Cole

Ukoon

10:42

15

S

Samantha Pring

Tongwynlasis Moon Dancer

10:49

16

S

Sarah White

Nurejev

10:56

Class 3 Prelim 17A (2017)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

11:05

2

S

Jenny Lloyd

Villis Hera

11:12

3

B

Olivia Luscombe

Khaya China Doll

11:19

4

S

Sarah White

Nurejev

11:26

9

G

Lindsey Cheffings

Bonaparte I

11:33

5

B

Leanna Osbourne

Strathmore Florentina

11:40

7

B

Laura Harris

Farchynys Falcon

11:47

8

B

Siobhan Murphy

Langarth Gwendolen

11:54

12

G

Marian Pascoe

Langaller Revel

12:01

13

S

Suzanne Jackson

Seventh Heaven

12:08

1

S

Anna-Mae Cole

Ukoon

12:15

15

S

Samantha Pring

Tongwynlasis Moon Dancer

Break

Class 4 Novice 22 (2007)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

12:35

2

B

Jenny Lloyd

Villis Hera

12:42

5

B

Leanna Osbourne

Strathmore Florentina

12:49

6

S

Shona Mclauchlan

Samurai V

12:56

7

B

Laura Harris

Farchynys Falcon

13:03

10

S

Lindsey Cheffings

Pongo

13:10

11

S

Sarah Harrison

Zidane Pearl

13:17

17

G

Hattie Headington

Donna Charisma

Class 5 Novice 38(2005)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

13:34

6

S

Shona Mclauchlan

Samurai V

13:41

10

S

Lindsey Cheffings

Pongo

13:48

11

S

Sarah Harrison

Zidane Pearl

13:55

17

G

Hattie Headington

Donna Charisma

Sunday

18th

November

Judge: Sue Petty

Class 6 Elem 43 (2006)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

10:00

3

S

Louise Towl

Treliver Dizzie Lizzie

10:07

5

G

Emily Farleigh

Wake Up

10:14

7

B

Marilynn Dunham

Grayswood Ruby

10:21

13

S

Scarlett John

BKS Grand Design

10:28

2

S

Jenny Lo-Vel

Holywell Cavaliers Pride

Class 7 Elem 57 (2007)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

10:40

2

S

Jenny Lo-Vel

Holywell Cavaliers Pride

10:47

3

S

Louise Towl

Treliver Dizzie Lizzie

10:54

5

G

Emily Farleigh

Wake Up

11:01

7

B

Marilynn Dunham

Grayswood Ruby

11:08

9

B

Alisa Rowland

Willoway Belle of the Ball

11:15

13

S

Scarlett John

BKS Grand Design

11:22

1

S

Jenny Lo-Vel

Holywell Samber Dancer

Break

Class 8 Med 69 (2005)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

11:40

6

S

Maria Cooper

Dewelza

11:47

10

S

Alex Robinson-Barr

Malve AM

11:54

1

B

Jenny Lo-Vel

Holywell Samber Dancer

12:01

11

B

Julia Suarez

Lauries Next Crusade

Class 9 Med 76 (2016)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

12:13

6

S

Maria Cooper

Dewelza

12:20

8

S

Alice Wiseman

Shilstone Rocks Snow Flurry

12:27

10

S

Alex Robinson-Barr

Malve AM

Class 10 AM 85 (2009)

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

12:39

4

S

Alex Farleigh

Fifty Shades of Bay

12:46

12

S

Carrie Payne

Camillo Van De Ponderosa

12:53

8

B

Alice Wiseman

Shilstone Rocks Snow Flurry

Class 11 AM 98

Number

BSG

Rider Name

Horse Name

13:10

4

S

Alex Farleigh

Fifty Shades of Bay

13:17

12

S

Carrie Payne

Camillo Van De Ponderosa