Home / EVENTSBritish Dressage Times

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

British Dressage Times

British dressage 6th May 2017
Class 1 Prelim 12 2005 S Judge Tamsyn Cowie
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10.00 6 B Janis Milfrod Halston Hester
10.07 20 B Milly Pring Nakita Thibergere
10.14
10.21 1 BYRDS Francesca Lawrence Alfie XIII
10.28
Class 2 Prelim 14 2006 SQ Judge Tamsyn Cowie
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10.40 6 B Janis Milfrod Halston Hester
10.47 11 B Charlie Hewlett Shovern Hat-Trick
10.54 20 B Milly Pring Nakita Thibergere
11.02 1 BYRDS Francesca Lawrence Alfie XIII
11.09
11.14
Class 3 Novice 24 2010 S Judge Tamsyn Cowie
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
11.21 11 B Charlie Hewlett Shovern Hat-Trick
11.28 2 G Clare Watts Eternity (SWB)
11.35 4 B Suzanne Jackson Seventh Heaven
11.42 7 B Elizabeth Gabriel Holme Park Sunray
11.49 14 S Sarah Harrison Zidane Pearl
11.56 17 B Alisa Rowland Willoway belle of the ball
12.03 30 S Alison Luscombe Finn Mcfly
12.10
Class 4 Novice 34 2009 SQ Judge Tamsyn Cowie
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
12.17 2 G Clare Watts Eternity (SWB)
12.24 4 B Suzanne Jackson Seventh Heaven
12.31 7 B Elizabeth Gabriel Holme Park Sunray
12.38 14 S Sarah Harrison Zidane Pearl
12.45 17 B Alisa Rowland Willoway belle of the ball
12.52 16 G Debbie Summerfield Camills Walter
13.00 30 S Alison Luscombe Finn Mcfly
13.07
British Dressage Sunday 7th May 2017
Class 5 Elementary 45 2010 S Judge Claire Deithrick
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10.00 16 S Debbie Summerfield Camills Walter
10.07 3 S Louise Paula Jones Uthopia VII
10.14 10 G Hayley Newman B.Ulisina R 3
10.21 15 B Pippa Perry Dusty II
10.28 19 S Hazel McCorriston Blue Hors Zagato
10.35 25 G Louise Hutchinson Gucci B
10.42
Class 6 Elementary 59 2010 SQ Judge Claire Deithrick
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10.55 16 S Debbie Summerfield Camills Walter
11.02 3 S Louise Paula Jones Uthopia VII
11.09 10 G Hayley Newman B.Ulisina R 3
11.16 15 B Pippa Perry Dusty II
11.23 19 S Hazel McCorriston Blue Hors Zagato
11.30 25 G Louise Hutchinson Gucci B
11.37
11.44
Class 7 Medium 69 2005 S Judge Claire Deithrick
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
11.51 8 S Stephanie Sweet Dolle Jung
11.59 9 S Maria Cooper Dewelza
12.06 18 G Sarah Mawdsley Centyfield Chattanooga
12.13 7 S Christine Wait
12.20 26 G Louise Hutchinson Penhaligon Rubin Noir
12.27 29 S Vanessa Capps Charon
12.34
12.41
Class 8 Medium 75 2002 SQ Judge Nicky Du Plessis
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
12.48 8 S Stephanie Sweet Dolle Jung
12.55 9 S Maria Cooper Dewelza
13.02 18 G Sarah Mawdsley Centyfield Chattanooga
13.09 7 S Christine Wait
13.16 26 G Louise Hutchinson Penhaligon Rubin Noir
13.23 29 S Vanessa Capps Charon
13.30
13.37
Class 9 Advanced Medium 85 2009 S Judge Nicky Du Plessis
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
13.44 5 S Sally Hall Don Juan 183
13.51 12 Victoria Young Donizetti II
13.58
Class 10 Advanced Medium 98 2002 SQ Judge Nicky Du Plessis
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
14.05 22 Chrissy Howick Heatherways Prince
14.12 23 David Arranz Heatherwys Nemesis
14.19 5 S Sally Hall Don Juan 183
14.26 12 Victoria Young Donizetti II
14.33
Class 11 Advanced 102 2012 S  Judge Nicky Du Plessis
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
14.40
Class 12 PSG 2009 SQ Judge Nicky Du Plessis
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
14.47 22 Chrissy Howick Heatherways Prince
14.54 27 Carrie Payne Milo